“Rail Trans Service” is a company engaged in construction of railways.
The main line of the activity is to design, reconstruct and build railway infrastructure facilities of any level of complexity.
“Rail Trans Service” has a high skilled crew of managers, project developers, engineers and experts of complex building specialities, who possess unique experience in railway construction.
Complying with the world standards, the Company has received ISO 9001:2008 quality management system certificate, as well as a licenses for construction and designing.
Within the framework of the Baku-Tbilisi-Kars international railroad project, “Rail Trans Service” is involved in upgrading, reconstruction and development of Beyuk-Kasik-Baku project.
The Company has also implemented projects within the framework of the North-South international transport corridor at Astara area bordering with Iran, as well as other projects related to a complex development of the railroad infrastructure in Azerbaijan.
We prove professionalism with our work!